Page Banner

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

Line

All Races by County
Primary Election — June 24, 2014

County results of all races by entity and office.   Reload or refresh the page to display the latest results.

Line

Results as of: 6/27/2014 8:44:03 PM

Line
CLEVELAND
FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Democrat
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
JOHN COX 50 76 1,877 2,003 24.8%
JACK C. HERRON, JR. 60 36 1,033 1,129 14.0%
IVAN HOLMES 40 22 423 485 6.0%
FREDA DESKIN 127 158 4,173 4,458 55.2%
Total 277 292 7,506 8,075

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Democrat
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PATRICK MICHAEL HAYES 44 32 1,122 1,198 15.3%
JIM ROGERS 49 67 1,884 2,000 25.6%
CONNIE JOHNSON 176 180 4,267 4,623 59.1%
Total 269 279 7,273 7,821

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
Democrat
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BERT SMITH 205 203 4,883 5,291 71.7%
TAE SI 56 70 1,961 2,087 28.3%
Total 261 273 6,844 7,378

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR GOVERNOR
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAX EWBANK 55 75 1,617 1,747 8.9%
CHAD MOODY 88 138 3,023 3,249 16.6%
MARY FALLIN 591 547 13,441 14,579 74.5%
Total 734 760 18,081 19,575

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BRIAN S. KELLY 160 165 4,185 4,510 23.4%
JANET COSTELLO BARRESI 238 188 4,330 4,756 24.7%
JOY HOFMEISTER 308 408 9,309 10,025 52.0%
Total 706 761 17,824 19,291

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BILL VINER 139 169 3,930 4,238 23.3%
JOHN DOAK 546 555 12,813 13,914 76.7%
Total 685 724 16,743 18,152

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR CORPORATION COMMISSIONER
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
TODD HIETT 359 365 7,965 8,689 48.2%
CLIFF BRANAN 299 341 8,714 9,354 51.8%
Total 658 706 16,679 18,043

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
EVELYN L ROGERS 40 56 956 1,052 5.4%
ROB MOYE 8 12 341 361 1.9%
D. JEAN McBRIDE-SAMUELS 13 7 299 319 1.6%
JIM INHOFE 644 658 15,621 16,923 87.0%
ERICK PAUL WYATT 26 21 751 798 4.1%
Total 731 754 17,968 19,453

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR (UNEXPIRED TERM)
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANDY CRAIG 11 7 156 174 0.9%
T. W. SHANNON 170 208 5,287 5,665 28.7%
RANDY BROGDON 22 28 540 590 3.0%
ERIC C. McCRAY 4 10 130 144 0.7%
KEVIN CROW 7 10 152 169 0.9%
JAMES LANKFORD 511 495 11,853 12,859 65.2%
JASON WEGER 7 5 103 115 0.6%
Total 732 763 18,221 19,716

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
ANNA FLATT 128 114 2,996 3,238 16.6%
TOM COLE 605 645 15,052 16,302 83.4%
Total 733 759 18,048 19,540

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
Republican
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
LANI HABROCK 17 10 364 391 28.9%
JOSH COCKROFT 42 14 906 962 71.1%
Total 59 24 1,270 1,353

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53
Republican
9 of 9 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DANNI LEGG 15 19 462 496 18.1%
MARK McBRIDE 86 57 2,097 2,240 81.9%
Total 101 76 2,559 2,736

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54
Republican
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
PAUL WESSELHOFT 91 44 1,653 1,788 76.4%
ADAM GRAHAM 24 8 521 553 23.6%
Total 115 52 2,174 2,341

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 91
Republican
10 of 10 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CHRIS KANNADY 87 118 2,182 2,387 53.5%
JON PAINTER 71 59 1,453 1,583 35.5%
CHAD OLSEN 12 5 204 221 5.0%
DAVID MONLUX 4 2 32 38 0.9%
SCOTT ESK 13 2 216 231 5.2%
Total 187 186 4,087 4,460

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY ASSESSOR
Republican
83 of 83 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
DAVID TINSLEY 482 490 11,310 12,282 68.4%
CHERYL PACK 186 210 5,279 5,675 31.6%
Total 668 700 16,589 17,957

FEDERAL, STATE AND COUNTY
FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT NO. 3
Republican
25 of 25 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
BLAINE NICE 23 63 1,075 1,161 18.7%
DARYL COVEY 37 24 536 597 9.6%
HAROLD HARALSON 74 114 1,957 2,145 34.5%
MIKE REYNOLDS 75 82 2,158 2,315 37.2%
Total 209 283 5,726 6,218

CITY OF NORMAN
FOR COUNCILMEMBER WARD 2 CITY OF NORMAN
8 of 8 Precincts Completely Reporting
ABSENTEE
MAIL
EARLY
VOTING
ELECTION
DAY

TOTAL
CLINT WILLIAMS 51 50 1,236 1,337 62.7%
ALEISHA KARJALA 29 30 736 795 37.3%
Total 80 80 1,972 2,132


Results as of: 6/27/2014 8:44:03 PM

Line